English (Human Diseases; The Eye)
blepharitis [correct]; palpebritis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the eyelid.
OBS: H01. 0 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Oeil)
blépharite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la paupière [...]
OBS: H01.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Ojo)
blefaritis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación aguda o crónica de los párpados.