English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
life support and habitability section [correct]
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
section «soutien-vie et habitabilité» [feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].