English (Environmental Economics; Ecology (General))
habitat conservation [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Écologie (Généralités))
conservation des habitats [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
conservación de los hábitat [feminine noun]