English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Oriental hackberry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Ulmaceae. The scientific name Celtis orientalis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
micocoulier de Tournefort [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Ulmacées. Le nom scientifique Celtis orientalis est caduc.