English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Chinese hackberry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Ulmaceae. The scientific name Celtis japonica is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
micocoulier de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Ulmacées. Le nom scientifique Celtis japonica est caduc.