English (IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
hacker warfare [correct]
DEF: Attacks on computer systems by unauthorised outsiders.
French (Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
guerre du piratage informatique [feminine noun]; guerre de piratage [feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque de systèmes informatiques par des usagers extérieurs non autorisés.