English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
hacking [correct]
OBS: --form of massage consisting of a succession of chopping strokes with the edge of the extended fingers or with the whole hand.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
hachures [correct]
DEF: Technique de massage comportant la percussion répétée du corps avec le bord cubital de la main.