English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
hemagglutination titer [correct]; haemagglutination titer [correct]; hemoagglutination titer [correct]; hemagglutination titre [correct]; haemagglutination titre [correct]; hemoagglutination titre [correct]; HA titer [correct]; HA titre [correct]
OBS: Haemagglutination(HA) test : haemagglutinating viruses directly agglutinate erythrocytes by binding to specific receptor sites on the surface of the erythrocyte and this characteristic can be used in detection, identification and quantitation of the virus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
titre hémagglutinant [correct, masculine noun]; titre HA [correct, masculine noun]; titre en HA [correct, masculine noun]