English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
salmon blood lily [correct]
OBS: A subtropical plant of the family Amaryllidaceae from Africa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
haemanthe multiflore [correct, masculine noun]; ail rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Haemanthus multiflorus Martyn.; plante herbacée bulbeuse de la famille des Amaryllidacées. Origine : Afrique tropicale.