English (Blood)
hematology [correct]; haematology [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A medical science that deals with the study of the physiology of the blood especially, of the blood-forming organs.
French (Sang)
hématologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui a pour but l'étude du sang, de tous ses composants et de leurs altérations pathologiques.
Spanish (Sangre)
hematología [feminine noun]