English (Blood)
haematopoietic progenitor cell [correct]; haematopoietic progenitor [correct]
CONT: It has been shown that high doses of cyclophosphamide can significantly increase the number of circulating haematopoietic progenitors in chemotherapy and treatment with recombinant human granulocyte (G-CSF) ...
French (Sang)
précurseur hématopoïétique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la base de données PASCAL.