English (Cardiovascular System)
hemodynamic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the movements involved in the circulation of the blood.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
hémodynamique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la mécanique circulatoire sanguine.