English (Veterinary Medicine; Morphology and General Physiology)
haemolymph node [correct]; HAD 50 [correct]; hemolymph node [correct]
OBS: Small, up to 2 cm., dark red aggregations of lymphoid tissue found especially in ruminant. They are enlarged and prominent in malignant catharrhal fever.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
nœud hémolymphatique [correct, masculine noun]