English (Blood; Animal Anatomy; Zoology)
hemolymph [correct, noun]; haemolymph [correct, noun]
DEF: A fluid in the circulatory system of most invertebrates that is equivalent to blood.
French (Sang; Anatomie animale; Zoologie)
hémolymphe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluide interne du corps des invertébrés jouant un rôle analogue à celui du sang.
CONT: L'hémolymphe contient des cellules sanguines et, en solution, diverses protéines et des sels.
Spanish (Sangre; Anatomía animal; Zoología)
hemolinfa [feminine noun]