English (Blood)
hemolytic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to, characterized, or producing hemolysis.
CONT: Hemolytic anemia.
French (Sang)
hémolytique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'hémolyse ou qui la provoque.
CONT: Anémie hémolytique.
Spanish (Sangre)
hemolítico [masculine noun]