English (Animal Diseases)
infectious keratoconjunctivitis of cattle [correct]; infectious ophthalmia [correct]; pink eye disease [correct]; pink eye [correct]; pinkeye [correct]
DEF: Infectious disease of cattle caused by Moraxella bovis and characterized by blepharospasm lacrimation conjunctivitis.
French (Maladies des animaux)
kérato-conjonctivite infectieuse des bovins [correct, feminine noun]; kératite infectieuse des bovins [correct, feminine noun]; kératite contagieuse des bovins [correct, feminine noun]; kératite d'été des bovins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie provoquée par Moraxella (Hemophilus) bovis et transmise par les mouches en été. Elle se manifeste par une conjonctivite aiguë avec opacification de la cornée.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
queratoconjuntivitis rickettsica [correct, feminine noun]