English (Bacterial Diseases)
Haemophilus influenzae infection, unspecified site [correct]
OBS: A49.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection à Haemophilus influenzae, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A49.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.