English (Pregnancy; Blood)
ante-partum haemorrhage [correct]; antepartum haemorrhage [correct]; ante-partum hemorrhage [correct]; antepartum hemorrhage [correct]
DEF: The bleeding from the vagina after the 28th week of pregnancy.
French (Grossesse; Sang)
hémorragie ante partum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorragie vaginale survenant peu avant le terme de la grossesse.