English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hemorrhage [correct]; haemorrhage [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An escape of blood from the vessels, either by diapedesis through intact capillary walls or by flow through ruptured walls.
OBS: The term "hemorrhage" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hémorragie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effusion de sang hors d'un vaisseau sanguin.
OBS: Le terme «hémorragie» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hemorragia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sangrado profuso [de sangre arterial o venosa].