English (Blood)
subhyaloid haemorrhage [correct]; subhyaloid hemorrhage [correct]
DEF: Bleeding into the subhyaloid space of the eye, which is connected to the subarachnoid space of the brain.
French (Sang)
hémorragie sous-hyaloïde [feminine noun]; hémorragie sous-hyaloïdienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Saignement dans l'espace sous-hyaloïdien de l'œil, qui se trouve en communication avec l'espace sous-arachnoïdien du cerveau.