English (Viral Diseases)
Crimean-Congo haemorrhagic fever [correct]; CCHF [correct]; Central Asian haemorrhagic fever [correct]; CAHF [correct]; CAHF; Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever [correct]; CCHF [correct]; CCHF; Central Asian hemorrhagic fever [correct]; CAHF [correct]; CAHF; Crimean haemorrhagic fever [former designation, correct]; CHF [former designation, correct]; CHF; Crimean hemorrhagic fever [former designation, correct]; CHF [former designation, correct]; CHF
DEF: ... a pathogenic tick-borne disease caused by a ... virus classified within the Nairovirus genus of the family Bunyaviridae.
OBS: A98.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre hémorragique de Crimée-Congo [correct, feminine noun]; FHCC [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre hémorragique de Crimée [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre hémorragique du Congo [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre hémorragique d'Asie centrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A98.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.