English (Viral Diseases; Urinary Tract)
hemorrhagic fever with renal syndrome [correct]; HFRS [correct]; haemorrhagic fever with renal syndrome [correct]; HFRS [correct]; HFRS
DEF: ... a group of clinically similar illnesses caused by hantaviruses from the family Bunyaviridae.
CONT: HFRS includes diseases such as Korean hemorrhagic fever, epidemic hemorrhagic fever, and nephropathis epidemica. The viruses that cause HFRS include Hantaan, Dobrava, Saaremaa, Seoul, and Puumala.
OBS: A98.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil urinaire)
fièvre hémorragique avec syndrome rénal [correct, feminine noun]; FHSR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble de] maladie[s] due[s] à des Hantavirus appartenant à la famille des Bunyaviridae.
OBS: A98.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.