English (Fish)
hagfish [correct]
DEF: Any of a family (Myxinidae) of marine cyclostomes that are related to the lampreys and in general resemble eels but have a round mouth surrounded by barbels and that feed upon other fishes and invertebrates by boring into their bodies.
French (Poissons)
myxine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
mixina [feminine noun]