English (Recipes; Meats and Meat Industries)
haggis [correct]
DEF: A Scottish dish consisting of a sheep’s or calf’s offal mixed with suet, oatmeal, etc., and boiled in a bag made from the animal’s stomach or in an artificial bag.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
haggis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat national écossais, composé d'un estomac de mouton farci.