English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Airborne Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
high altitude high opening [correct, adjective]; HAHO [correct, adjective]; high-altitude high-opening [correct, adjective]
French (Parachutage et largage; Forces aéroportées; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à haute altitude et ouverture à haute altitude