English (Literature)
haiku [correct]
DEF: A form of Japanese verse, developed in the mid-16th century, usually consisting of 17 syllables and originally of jesting character.
French (Littérature)
haïku [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poème classique japonais de dix-sept syllabes réparties en trois vers (5, 7, 5).