English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
glaucous hairgrass [correct]; blue hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
koélérie glauque [correct, feminine noun]; koelérie blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.