English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy crabgrass [correct]; hairy crab grass [correct]; large crabgrass [correct]; northern crabgrass [correct]; purple crabgrass [correct]; crabgrass [correct, see observation]; crab-grass [correct]; hairy finger-grass [correct]; redhair crabgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: crabgrass: common name used to refer to many species of the genus Digitaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
digitaire sanguine [correct, feminine noun]; digitaire commune [correct, feminine noun]; digitaire pourpre [correct, feminine noun]; panic pourpré [correct, masculine noun]; panic sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; sanguinelle [correct, feminine noun]; sanguinette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.