English (Lichens)
alpine witch's-hair lichen [correct]; strapping witch's hair lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
alectoire alpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.