English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender spikerush [correct, see observation]; slender spike-rush [correct, see observation]; dog's hair [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slender spikerush; slender spike-rush: common names also used to refer to other species of the genus Eleocharis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide grêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.