English (Lichens)
common witch's-hair lichen [correct]; common witch's hair [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
alectoire sarmenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.