English (Trucking (Road Transport))
fine hairline crack [correct]; hair crack [correct]
DEF: Short and very thin crack which can be found on the braking surface of a drum.
French (Camionnage)
microcrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crique courte et très fine apparaissant sur la piste de freinage des tambours de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
grieta muy delgada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grieta corta y muy fina que aparece sobre la superficie de rozamiento de los tambores de freno.