English (Hair Styling)
bonnet-style dryer [correct]; bonnet-type hair dryer [correct]; soft bonnet dryer [correct]; bonnet-type dryer; bonnet-style hair dryer
CONT: Portable Bonnet-style Dryer. Great for the gal on the go! Bonnet and hose tuck into slimline carry case with handle ... makes dryer easy to take with you, compact to store.
French (Coiffure)
casque séchoir souple [correct]; casque-séchoir gonflable [correct]; casque à coussin d'air
CONT: Casque séchoir souple PRIVILEG. Il vous laisse une complète liberté dans vos déplacements (fil de 3m). 3 allures de chauffe. En sac souple.