English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
angora rabbit hair [correct]; angora rabbit’s hair [correct]; angora rabbit [correct]; rabbit hair [correct]; angora [correct]
DEF: [A] natural animal hair fibre from the angora rabbit.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
poil de lapin angora [correct, masculine noun]; poil angora [correct, masculine noun]; poil de lapin [correct, masculine noun]; angora [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] poil doux, léger et chaud, provenant des lapins angora, et permettant la réalisation de filés purs ou en mélanges.