English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Personal Care and Hygiene)
Household and similar electrical appliances-Safety-Part 2-23 : Particular requirements for appliances for skin or hair care [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-23:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-23:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Soins personnels)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues - Sécurité - Partie 2-23 : Règles particulières pour les appareils destinés aux soins de la peau ou des cheveux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-23:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-23:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.