English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairgrass [correct]; hair-grass
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Poaceae (Gramineae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie [correct, feminine noun]; canche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Poaceae (Graminées).