English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-awn hairgrass [correct]; hairy-awn muhly [correct]; hairawn muhly [correct]; hair-awn muhly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie capillaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.