English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual silver hairgrass [correct]; delicate hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canche capillaire [correct, feminine noun]; canche élégante [correct, feminine noun]; aïra élégant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.