English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Deschampsia alpina grows in damp, rocky places, on calcareous substrates with low organic content, in Greenland and northeastern Canada ...
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie alpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.