English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small hairgrass [correct]; small hair-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canche naine [correct, feminine noun]; canche menue [correct, feminine noun]; molinérielle naine [correct, feminine noun]; molinérielle menue [correct, feminine noun]; molinérie naine [correct, feminine noun]; canche minuscule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.