English (Letterpress (printing methods); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
thin stroke [correct]; hair-line [correct]
DEF: A light stroke or part of a character, as opposed to a thick stroke.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression); Composition (Imprimerie))
délié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie fine d'une lettre, par opposition au plein de la lettre.