English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
coarse haircloth
DEF: a coarse cow fur stoff used to line a fixed rug
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
thibaude [feminine noun]