English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted hairgrass [correct]; tufted hair grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae (Gramineae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie cespiteuse [correct, feminine noun]; canche cespiteuse [correct, feminine noun]; canche des champs [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae (Graminées).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aira de césped [feminine noun]