English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
early hair grass [correct]; early hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canche précoce [correct, feminine noun]; canche printanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.