English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mackenzie’s hair grass [correct]; Mackenzie hair grass [correct]; Mackenzie hairgrass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie du bassin du Mackenzie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.