English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain hairgrass [correct, see observation]; arctic hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: mountain hairgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Digitaria cognata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.