English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wavy hair grass [correct]; wavy hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae (Gramineae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
deschampsie flexueuse [correct, feminine noun]; canche flexueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae (Gramineae).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aira ondeada [feminine noun]