English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silver hair grass [correct]; silvery hairgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canche caryophyllée [correct, feminine noun]; aira caryophyllé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.