English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alkali sacatoon [correct]; hairgrass dropseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole fausse-canche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.