English (Fish)
European hake [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Merlucciidae.
French (Poissons)
merlu [correct, masculine noun]; merlu blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Merlucciidae.
Spanish (Peces)
merluza europea [correct, feminine noun]; merluza [correct, feminine noun]; pescadilla [correct, feminine noun]; pijota [correct, feminine noun]; pijotilla [correct, feminine noun]