English (Fish)
shallow-water Cape hake [correct]; Cape hake [correct]; shallow-water hake [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Merlucciidae.
French (Poissons)
merlu du Cap [correct, masculine noun]; merlu côtier du Cap [correct, masculine noun]; merlu blanc du Cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Merlucciidae.
Spanish (Peces)
merluza del cabo [correct, feminine noun]