English (Fish)
spotted codling [correct]; spotted hake [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gadidae (Phycidae).
French (Poissons)
merluche tachetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gadidae (Phycidae).