English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
tooth thickness half angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Half the angle between the two tooth traces of a tooth.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
demi-angle d'épaisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Moitié de l'angle compris entre les deux lignes de flanc d'une dent.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.