English (Field Hockey)
centre halfback [correct]; centre half-back [correct, Great Britain]; centre half [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
demi-centre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
medio central [correct, masculine noun]