English (Volleyball; Soccer (Europe: Football))
referee’s card [correct]
CONT: Yet more flashes of the referee’s card, with one player apiece - Bidnenko and Cirkovic having their names taken.
CONT: On the 25th minute, Okwahu's Kwabena Edusei attracted the referee's card for rough play but they managed to defend stoutly till the end of the first half with no goal to either side.
French (Volleyball; Soccer (Europe : football))
carte d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vóleibol; Fútbol)
tarjeta [correct, feminine noun]