English (Aircraft Airframe)
semi-frame [correct, standardized]; half frame
OBS: semi-frame: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
demi-cadre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: demi-cadre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.