English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
half-lining [correct]
CONT: This jacket has a half-lining, decorative buttons on the cuffs... and the half lining is in two fabrics : brown satin brocade through the torso, and striped cream through the sleeves.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
demi-doublure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Blouson résistant à l'eau, demi-doublure en tissu ajouré au dos, et capuchon escamotable. Empiècement au dos à fermeture velcro.