English (Skating)
half toe loop [correct]; 1/2 toe loop [correct]; one half toe loop [correct]; half toe loop jump [correct]; 1/2 toe loop jump [correct]; one half toe loop jump [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
demi-boucle piqué [correct, masculine noun]; saut de demi-boucle piqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS