English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Leatherworking Procedures)
piqué seam [correct]; P.K. [correct]; PK seam [correct]
DEF: The durable glove seam.
OBS: One edge lapped over other and stitched.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Procédés de travail du cuir)
couture surpiquée [feminine noun]
OBS: Les gants ville en cuir entièrement surpiqués façon sellier.