English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
half piqué seam [correct]; half PK seam [correct]
CONT: PK, half PK and PX seams are all sewn on the outside of the glove with the stitches running parallel to the raw edges.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
couture demi-piquée [feminine noun]
OBS: Couture des gants. Renseignement donné par Protextile (Québec).