English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
half relatives [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
parents unis par des liens consanguins [correct, masculine noun]; parents unis par des liens utérins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.