English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
half-round hardy [correct]; curved metal bevel [correct]; heel cutter hardy [correct]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
biseau métallique courbé [correct, masculine noun]; tranchet coupe-éponge [correct, masculine noun]; tranchet à éponges [correct, masculine noun]