English (Genetics; Silviculture)
half-sib family [correct]; half sib line [correct]
DEF: A group of individuals with only one parent in common.
French (Génétique; Sylviculture)
descendance uniparentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des individus n'ayant qu'un seul parent en commun.