English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
drainer [correct]; draining chest [correct]
DEF: [A tiled] or cement tank, with perforated bottom, in which the bleached and washed rag half stuff is left to drain and where it is stored for future use.
French (Fabrication du papier)
caisse d'égouttage [correct, feminine noun]