English (Handball)
half-court man-to-man defence [correct]
French (Handball)
défense homme à homme à partir du centre [feminine noun]; défense individuelle à partir du centre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Balonmano)
defensa individual en medio campo [correct, feminine noun]