English (Telecommunications Facilities)
one way alternate link [correct]; half-duplex link [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications)
liaison semi-duplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permet la transmission alternée des informations dans un sens puis dans l'autre.