English (Telecommunications Transmission)
half-duplex channel [correct]
DEF: A channel in which signals can be transmitted in either direction but not simultaneously.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie semi-duplex [correct, feminine noun]; voie exploitée à l'alternat [feminine noun]
DEF: Voie permettant la transmission des signaux dans un seul sens à la fois.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
canal semidúplex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal de dos vías empleado para la transmisión bidireccional, pero no simultánea.