English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
half-duplex circuit [correct]; half duplex circuit; half-duplex connection
DEF: A circuit which permits one-direction electrical communications between stations.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
communication semi-duplex [correct, feminine noun]; circuit semi-duplex [correct, masculine noun]; communication semi duplex [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito semidúplex [correct, masculine noun]; conexión semidúplex [feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de comunicaciones, o parte del mismo, con ciclos únicos a las terminales para las operaciones bidireccionales no simultáneas.