English (Penal Administration)
half-way house concept
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
concept de la solution intermédiaire [masculine noun]; position intermédiaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Sault Ste-Marie [1978] 2 R.C.S. [Recueil des arrêts de la Cour suprême] 1322.