English (Fish)
bastard halibut [correct]; olive flounder [correct]; false halibut [correct]; summer flounder [correct, see observation]; Japanese flounder [correct]; hirame [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Paralichthyidae.
OBS: summer flounder: common name also used to refer to the species Paralichthys dentatus.
French (Poissons)
cardeau hirame [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Paralichthyidae.