English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
baked halibut with fine herbs [correct]; baked halibut with fines herbes [correct]
OBS: fine herbes : A combination of finely chopped fresh herbs, e.g. parsley, tarragon, chervil.
French (Plats cuisinés)
flétan aux fines herbes au four [correct, masculine noun]