English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
alkyl halide
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
halogénure d'alkyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
haluro de alcohilo [masculine noun]