English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dicarboxyllic acid halide
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
halogénure de l'acide carboxyllique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
halogenuro del ácido carboxílico [masculine noun]