English (Building Names; Heritage; River and Sea Navigation)
Canada’s Naval Memorial [correct]
OBS: It is about the H. M. C. S. Sackville moored in Halifax Harbour.
OBS: Official name confirmed by the Canadian Naval Memorial Trust in Halifax.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Patrimoine; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
Mémorial naval canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit du bâtiment «Sackville» amarré dans le port d'Halifax.
OBS: Renseignements trouvés sur l'en-tête de lettre de l'organisme.