English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
"Halifax Money" [correct]; Halifax currency [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
«monnaie d'Halifax» [correct, feminine noun]; «Halifax currency» [correct]