English (Mineralogy)
salt flotation mechanism
CONT: Surface chemical investigation are being conducted to improve understanding of the salt flotation mechanism for separating sylvite from halite.
French (Minéralogie)
mécanisme de flottation saline [masculine noun]
CONT: Des études chimiques de surface sont menées pour améliorer la compréhension du mécanisme de flottation saline utilisé pour séparer la sylvite de l'halite.